Sending ...
Please wait
 中文   |  ENGLISH
| Enquiry Hotline | 2521 0238
| Fax Number | 2521 0383
| Whatsapp / Wechat | 5403 3507
Privacy Policy
Wings Finance (the ‘Company’) on the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (the ‘Ordinance’)

(1) Customer information for the following purposes may be used for:
(a) The processing and approval of applications, renewal or the obtaining of loans;
(b) Provision of services and credit facilities to the daily operation of the customer;
(c) Conducting credit checks;
(d) Assistance for other financial institutions to conduct credit checks and debt recovery;
(e) Ensuring that customers maintain a reliable credit;
(f) The design of credit and credit-related services and products for customers;
(g) The promotion of financial services or related products;
(h) The determination of the liabilities of the Company and its customers or in between;
(i) The implementation of the responsibility of the customer to the Company, including but not limited to mortgage provision or debt recovery requested by guarantor, to or for the customer;
(j) The Company to fulfil any of its binding legal requirements to make disclosure;
(k) The company’s actual or proposed assignee, to make assessment of the assignment, participation or sub-participation related to a proposed transaction; and
(l) Association with all the above, including incidental or related purposes.

(2) The Company will keep customer’s information confidential but the Company may provide such information for the following uses and disclosures to the parties described:
(a) Any agent, contractor, provider of administrative, telecommunications, computer, payment, debt collection or third-party service providers of the operation of the Company;
(b) Any individuals that are obliged to the Company to keep confidentiality, including companies, trade names or affiliates under the same group as the Company that have sworn confidentiality to the Company on certain information;
(c) A credit reference agency, or a debt collection agency if the customer is in debt;
(d) Any person from whom the disclosure is made in accordance with the legal requirements of the Company to be observed; and
(e) Any of the Company’s actual or proposed assignees, any of the Company’s participating party or a subsidiary of the participant in the interests of customers or assignees.

(3) According to regulations, and the accredited and issued Code of Practice on Consumer Credit Data, any person shall have the right to:
(a) Check whether the Company holds the right to access their personal data and relevant information;
(b) Require the Company to make corrections to inaccurate personal data;
(c) Inspect policies and practices of the Company for the relevant information, and to be informed of their personal data held by the Company in the category; and
(d) If related to personal credit, the customer can request to know how the information is disclosed to credit reference agency or debt collection agents, and be provided with further information on membership in order to access the relevant credit reference agency or debt collection agents to demand correction of the information requested.

(4) In accordance with the terms of the Ordinance, the Company has the right to charge a reasonable fee for the processing of any data access request.

(5) Any requests regarding data access or correction, or policies and practices, or the type of information held by the Company should be addressed to:

Data Protection Officer
WINGS FINANCE LIMITED
Suite 3306, Tower One, Lippo Centre, 89 Queensway, Admiralty, Hong Kong
Tel : 2521 0238
Fax : 2521 0383
Email : info@wings.com.hk

(6) This notice does not limit the rights of customers under the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance.

Money Lender's Licence Number: 132/2017

Disclaimer  |  Privacy Policy  |  FAQ  |  Important Declaration  |  Contact Us  |  Site Map
Room 3306, Lippo Centre Tower 1, 89 Queensway, Admiralty, Hong Kong   |   Tel: +852 2521 0238   |   Fax: +852 2521 0383   |   Money Lender's Licence Number: 2278/2018